Vietnam Visa

Vietnam Visa Service

At present, only citizens of few countries can visit Vietnam without entry visa:

-Not more than 30 days: for citizens of Thailand, Philippines, Malaysia, Singapore, Indonesia and Laos.
-Not more than 15 days: for citizens of Japan and South Korea, Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Finland.

– French citizens holding valid diplomatic passports are exempt from visa requirements when visiting Vietnam and are allowed to stay for up 3 months at one time or on several visits within six months since their first immigration dates.

– Citizens of Chile holding valid diplomatic or official passports are exempt from needing entry, exit and transit visas in Vietnams territory and are allowed to stay for up 60 days on each visit .

The best practice is to get the visa stamped on your passport before the departure by applying to one of the Vietnam Embassy or Consulate in the world. If you want to avoid a long procedure for a visa to be approved at an Embassy outside Vietnam (from 4 to 10 days), we can arrange to get the visa approved code service for you. After approval, we will send notification (by fax or attached email) to you and fax the approval to your desired Embassy or Consulate, you then just bring your passport to that Embassy or Consulate to get the visa stamp on your passport on the same day

But in case there is not any Vietnam embassy or Consulate in your country or you just want to visit Vietnam at once on the way you travel, the Visa on Arrival is the solution. The Visa on Arrival is the visa be stamped on your passport at a International airport on your arrival at Vietnam. But this visa only be issued if you applied for it in advance and approved. If you apply for this type of visa, after approval, we will send a copy to you by fax or attached email. The original be keep to help you getting the visa easily at Customer check point.

Fee Information
1- Visa upon arrival service
Our cost below excludes the stamp fee of about US$ 25, which will be submitted directly to the Customer at the airport. Customers are recommended to book together with transfer airport – hotel (US$ 25/way by car/van) and other travel services.

Number of customers Normal: 3 – 5 days Urgent: 1-2 working day
1 – 2 pax US$ 19.5 US$ 25
3 – 5 pax US$ 17.5 US$ 22
6 – 9 pax US$ 15.5 US$ 20
10 pax upward US$ 14.5 US$ 20

2- Visa approval service
Our cost below excludes the stamp fee of about US$ 25, which will be submitted directly to the Embassy or Consulate. Customers are recommended to book other travel services.

Number of customers Normal: 3 – 5 days Urgent: 1-2 working day
1 – 2 pax US$ 19.5 US$ 25
3 – 5 pax US$ 17.5 US$ 22
6 – 9 pax US$ 15.5 US$ 20
10 pax upward US$ 14.5 US$ 20

3- Business & multiple visa approval service
Our cost below excludes the stamp fee of about US$ 25, which will be submitted directly to the Embassy or Consulate. Customers are required to have other business contract with Vietnamese companies through Huong Viet Travel.

Type of Visa Normal: 3 – 5 days Urgent : 1 – 2 working day
Single entry – 3 months US$ 24.5 US$ 30
Single entry – 6 months US$ 24.5 US$ 30
Multiple entry – 1 month US$ 29.5 US$ 30
Multiple entry – 3 months US$ 29.5 US$ 35
Multiple entry – 6 months US$ 34.5 US$ 40
General procedure for Vietnam visa application
STEP 1: Send us your personal information as follows

– Full name
– Gender
– Date of birth
– Nationality
– Passport No. (Valid at least six months)
– Date of arrival
– Port of arrival: Noi Bai (Hanoi), Tan Son Nhat (Ho Chi Minh City) or Danang.
– Length of stay (one month for tourist visa).
– Place where you would like to get your visa (Name the capital or city where the most convenient Vietnam Embassy or Consulate are located in your country) Or you can fill onlinevisa application form and send to us.

STEP 2: Confirm and pay

Confirm the information for processing your visa and pay the service fee. – We will send you a confirmation email stating that we have received your Vietnam visa request. If you don’t receive our email, please contact us or confirm your information in your request (email address, phone number…)
– Please read the payment guidelines before paying the service fee
– We will submit the information to the Vietnam Immigration Office in Vietnam to get the approval letter for you.

STEP 3: Get your approval letter

Vietnam Immigration Office will issue an Approval letter. – For Visa Approval letter: After four (4) working days, the Vietnam Immigration Office will issue an Approval letter. This approval letter will be sent simultaneously to us and to the Vietnamese embassy or Consulate in your country.

– For the “Visa on arrival” service: From 1 to 3 working days, the Vietnam Immigration Office will issue an Approval letter. This original Approval letter will be sent to us and simultaneously fax to the Immigration Department on your arrival at the airport in Vietnam. Then we will send a copy of the Visa Approval letter (via email or fax) to you before you take a flight to Vietnam. You just have to print it out and bring it to Vietnam.

STEP 4: Get the stamp (for your visa)

– For Visa Approval letter: You just take your Visa Approval letter with your original passport to Vietnam embassy or consulate in your country to get the Visa stamp. You have to pay the visa stamping fee. This visa stamping fee might be different between countries. – For “Visa on-arrival” service: you just show the Visa Approval letter TWICE: to the airlines in your country when you check in, and to the Immigration officer at the Vietnam’s airport upon arrival to get the visa stamp. You are then required to fill out the visa form, attach photos and pay the visa stamping fee (see the visa stamping fee) to the Immigration officer.
Note: Please remember to bring along two (2) photos. Following is the list of regulations regarding passport-style photographs:
– Photographs must be 2×2 inches in size, identical, taken within the past 6 months.
– The image size from the bottom of the chin to the top of the head should be between 1 inch and 13/8 inches.
– The photographs may be in color or black and white.
– They must be full face, front view with a plain white or off-white background.
– Photographs should be taken in normal street attire, without a hat or headgear that obscures the hair or hairline.
– Uniforms should not be worn in photographs with the exception of religious attire which is worn daily.
– If prescription glasses, a hearing device, wig or similar articles are normally and consistently worn, they should be worn when the picture is taken.
– Dark glasses or nonprescription glasses with tinted lenses are not acceptable unless required for medical reasons. A medical certificate may be required to support the wearing of such glasses in the photographs.

HUONG VIET TRAVEL – MEMBER OF PATA, ASTA, IATA
Add: 20 Nguyen Truong To Str, Hanoi, Vietnam
Tel : (84-4) 37162149    Fax: (84-4) 37161738
E–mail address: sales@huongviettravel.com
Website: www.huongviettravel.com  | http://www.aseantravelandtours.com  | http://www.visavietnamonline.com  | http://www.huongvietjsc.com

Vietnam Travel Packages | Vietnam Visa  | Cambodia Tours | Myanmar Tours | Laos Tours | China Tours

 

Advertisements
Categories: Vietnam Visa | Bạn nghĩ gì về bài viết này?

Vietnam Visa Service

 At present, only citizens of few countries can visit Vietnam without entry visa:

– Not more than 30 days: for citizens of Thailand, Philippines, Malaysia, Singapore, Indonesia and Laos.
– Not more than 15 days: for citizens of Japan and South Korea, Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Finland.
– French citizens holding valid diplomatic passports are exempt  from visa requirements when visiting Vietnam and are allowed to stay  for up 3 months at one time or on several visits within six months  since their first immigration dates.
– Citizens of Chile holding valid diplomatic or official  passports are exempt from needing entry, exit and transit visas in  Vietnams territory and are allowed to stay for up 60 days on each  visit.

The best practice is to get the  visa stamped on your passport before the departure by applying to one  of the Vietnam Embassy or Consulate in the world. If you want to avoid  a long procedure for a visa to be approved at an Embassy outside  Vietnam (from 4 to 10 days), we can arrange to get the visa approved  code service for you. After approval, we will send notification (by fax  or attached email) to you and fax the approval to your desired Embassy  or Consulate, you then just bring your passport to that Embassy or  Consulate to get the visa stamp on your passport on the same day.

But in case there is not any Vietnam embassy or Consulate in your  country or you just want to visit Vietnam at once on the way you  travel, the Visa on Arrival is the solution. The Visa on Arrival is the  visa be stamped on your passport at a International airport on your  arrival at Vietnam. But this visa only be issued if you applied for it  in advance and approved. If you apply for this type of visa, after  approval, we will send a copy to you by fax or attached email. The  original be keep to help you getting the visa easily at Customer check  point.
.
1- Visa upon arrival service
Our cost below excludes the stamp fee of about US$ 25, which will  be submitted directly to the Customer at the airport. Customers are  recommended to book together with transfer airport – hotel (US$ 25/way  by car/van) and other travel services.

Number of customers

Normal: 3 – 5 days

Urgent: 1-2 working day

1 – 2 pax

US$ 20

US$ 25

3 – 5 pax

US$ 18

US$ 22

6 – 9 pax

US$ 16

US$ 20

10 pax upward

US$ 15

US$ 20

2- Visa approval service
Our cost below excludes the stamp fee of about US$ 25, which will  be submitted directly to the Embassy or Consulate. Customers are  recommended to book other travel services.

Number of customers

Normal: 3 – 5 days

Urgent: 1-2 working day

1 – 2 pax

US$ 20

US$ 25

3 – 5 pax

US$ 18

US$ 22

6 – 9 pax

US$ 16

US$ 20

10 pax upward

US$ 15

US$ 20

3- Business & multiple visa approval service
Our cost below excludes the stamp fee of about US$ 25, which will  be submitted directly to the Embassy or Consulate. Customers are  required to have other business contractwith Vietnamese companies  through HuongViet Travel

Type of Visa

Normal: 3 – 5 days Urgent: 1-2 working day

Single entry – 3 months

US$ 25

US$ 30

Single entry – 6 months

US$ 25

US$ 30

Multiple entry – 1 month

US$ 30

US$ 30

Multiple entry – 3 months

US$ 30

US$ 35

Multiple entry – 6 months

US$ 35

US$ 40

How to apply a Visa approval code or Visa upon arrival through Huong Viet Travel Vietnam?

A – Required details:
To process Vietnam visa, please provide to us all following information:
1. Your title (Mr./Mrs./Ms.)
2. Your name as shown in your passport
3. Date of birth
4. Nationality
5. Occupation
6. Passport No. (valid at least 06 months)
7. Date of Passport issued
8. Date of Passport expired
9. Propose date of arrival
10. Port of arrival: Noi Bai (Hanoi), Danang (Danang)/ Tan Son Nhat (Ho Chi Minh City)
11. Purpose of visit (Vacation/Business/Visit family)
12. Type of service (Visa approval code or Visa upon arrival)
13. The city at which a Vietnam embassy or consulate located, where you plan to get the visa (only for visa approval code type)
14. Copy of your passport, where there is Passport number and your picture.
Please send us an email for visa arrangement at: sales@huongviettravel.com or contact via Visa Booking Form

B – Procedures:
Just after receiving your information, we will process the visa  immediately, in urgent case the process take only 1 to 2 working days,  normal will take 3 to 5 working days.

Visa upon arrival:After approved, we send you by email in attached file to you a copy of Approval letter. Please do not forget:
– Print out the Visa approval to show the airlines while boarding on plane
– Have 2 passport pictures for visa application when you arrival in Vietnam
– Have $25 by cash for paying the visa stamping fee

Approval Code Visa: When  it is approved, we send you by email in attached file to you also a  copy of Approval letter. It is better for you to print out and keep  together with your documents when you apply the visa at Vietnam Embassy  or Consulate.

What you need while applying for a visa at a Embassy/ Consulate

* Passport of at least 6 months valid
* Visa application form (take from the Embassy/Consulate)
* Two passport pictures
* Visa fee: in a range of US$ 50 – 85 if applied directly to  Embassy or US$ 25-45 if your visa has been pre-approved. This fee  depends also on Embassy and Type of visa.
* Visa fee: in a range of US$ 50 – 85 if applied directly to  Embassy or US$ 25-45 if your visa has been pre-approved. This fee  depends also on Embassy and Type of visa.

RELATED NEWS

HUONG VIET TRAVEL – MEMBER OF PATA, ASTA, IATA
Add: 20 Nguyen Truong To Str, Hanoi, Vietnam
Tel : (84-4) 37162149    Fax: (84-4) 37161738
E–mail address: sales@huongviettravel.com
Website: www.huongviettravel.com  | http://www.aseantravelandtours.com  | http://www.visavietnamonline.com  | http://www.huongvietjsc.com

Vietnam Travel Packages | Vietnam Visa  | Cambodia Tours | Myanmar Tours | Laos Tours | China Tours

Categories: Vietnam Visa | Bạn nghĩ gì về bài viết này?

Blog tại WordPress.com.